Talk to a Product Expert 866-271-9891


My Account | Sign In
cart icon0 item(s) : $0.00 | Help

Ask a question   

Extreme Networks Accessory

Accessories for use with Extreme Networks access points and networking devices.


$10.05 to $2929.13


Rental and Repair of Extreme Networks Accessory is available - call for details





Extreme Networks

 

Narrow your Results

Available Models / Part Numbers

Part # Description      Price(s)


Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Single Line Filter for T2 / T3 / T5 PowerBroadband Switches

$12.00

$10.05




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Power Supply / Injector (802.3af, 100-250 VAC, Requires: Power Cord (Part Number: 23844-00-00R)) for AP Wing Express / AP-0621 / AP-0622 / AP-5131 / AP-5181 / AP-650 / AP-6511 / AP-6521 / AP-6522 / AP-6532 / FX7400 / RFS-4000 / RFS-7000 / WS5100 Network Devices

$69.00

$57.54




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Outdoor Gigabit Ethernet Power Injector (IP66, 802.3AT, 100-240 VAC, US) for AP 7562 / AP-6562 / AP-7161 / AP-8163 Access Points

$249.00

$207.64




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), TW-510, Wall Switch for T5 TS-524 PowerBroadband Switch (2 x FE Ports, RJ11 Filtered Telephone Port, Requires: Adaptive Line Power or Local Power)

$199.00

$166.54




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Plastic Facade Cover for AP-8132 Access Points

$45.00

$37.52




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Lightning Arrestor (2.4-5.9GHz, N Male to N Female Connector)

$129.00

$107.57




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, 10G NMC Module (use with 10G SFP+ Transceivers) for NX7500 Integrated Services Controller

$3500.00

$2929.13




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, 1G NMC Module (use with 10G SFP Transceivers) for NX7500 Integrated Services Controller

$3000.00

$2510.68




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Spare 500GB Hard Drive (Note: NX-7530 Ships with 2 Hard Drives) for NX7500 Integrated Services Controller

$1100.00

$920.58




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, 1GBPS Long Range SFP Transceiver (use with 1G NMC) for NX7500 Integrated Services Controller

$750.00

$627.67




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, 10GBPS Long Range 10Km Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver (use with 10G NMC) for NX7500 Integrated Services Controller

$2500.00

$2092.23




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, 10GBPS Short Range 850NM Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver (use with 10G NMC) for NX7500 Integrated Services Controller

$1250.00

$1046.12




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, 1GBPS Short Range SFP Transceiver (use with 1G NMC) for NX 7500 Integrated Services Controllers

$400.00

$334.76




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Spare Part, Soare Hard Drive (2TB) for NX 9600 Controllers

$1995.00

$1669.60




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), TW-511, 802.11n Wallplate Access Point for T5 TS-524 PowerBroadband Switch (2 x FE Ports, 1 x 802.11 a/b/g/n Radio, RJ11 Filtered Phone Port, Requires: Adaptive Line Power or Local Power)

$325.00

$271.99




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Internal Sensor Mode for AP-8132 Access Point

$185.00

$154.27




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, Outdoor Gigabit Ethernet Power Injector (IP66, 802.3AT, 100-240 VAC, International, not for US Sales) for AP 7562 / AP-6562 / AP-7161 / AP-8163 Access Points

Call for price




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, PBN Spider Filter for T2 / T3 / T5 PowerBroadband Switches

This part is replaced by  MOTOROLA-SYMBOL-DISCONTINUED

Call for price




Extreme Networks (formerly Zebra / Motorola / Symbol), Accessory, PBN Dual Line Filter for T2 / T3 / T5 PowerBroadband Switches

This part is replaced by  MOTOROLA-SYMBOL-DISCONTINUED

Call for price